Present Setup
Central Executive
Nominated CWC Members
North Zone
East Zone
West Zone
South Zone
North-East Zone

Central Executive
President Sh. M.P  Chaudhari (AE)
DDK, Lucknow
09415759575
arteepresident2020@gmail.com
General Secretary Sh. Manoj Gupta (SEA)
DD News, Delhi
09868344894
 
manoj.ddkair@gmail.com
Vice-President (AIR)

Sh. Joseph Martin CJ, (EA)

AIR Kozhikode, Kerala

9446548073, 7025148073 jmcj.artee@gmail.com 
Vice-President (TV)

Sh. Yogesh Kumar, AE, DDK Delhi

 
9968075800 yogeshksinghal96@gmail.com
Treasurer(Add. Charge) 

Sh. R.B Dwivedi, (SEA)

DD News , Delhi

8377974572 rbddkkvns@gmail.com
 Assistant Treasurer Sh.G.P.Mishra, (EA)
DD News ,Delhi 
9431047629  
Additional General Secretary

Sh. R.B Dwivedi, (SEA)

DD News Delhi

8377974572 rbddkkvns@gmail.com
 
Secretary (AE)

Sh.Praveen Kumar Jain, (AE), DDK Delhi

9350542213
 
praveenddk@gmail.com
Secretary (SEA/EA) Sh.Joginder Singh Dahiya,
SEA, AIR Khampur, New Delhi
.
9810642700  
Secretary (Sr.Tech/Tech)

Sh.Anup Katiyar (Sr. Tech.)

 DTH Todapur

9560136830, 9871561215
anupkatiyarair@gmail.com
Secretary (Helper)) Sh.Satender Singh, (Helper)
DDK Delhi
9643908931  
       

Top

Nominated CWC Members
Website Administrator

Sh.Brijesh Kumar Srivastava (EA)

 DDK, Lucknow

arteewebad1@gmail.com , 8320440652
Editor Filament

Sh.Maloy Kumar Das,EA,LPT- Keonjhar(Orrisa)

maloy.das@rediffmail.com , 9433079720

Member, National Council (ARTEE Nominee)

Sh.Ashok Kumar ,Sr Tech,LPT-Bettiah

7903539997

Departmental Council (Min. of I&B)

Sh.Manas Dutta,AE ,DDK-Kolkata

manasdutta98@yahoo.com , 9831107659

Departmental Council (Min.of I&B)

Sh.L.B.Patil ,EA,LPT-Badlapur(Maharastra)

patilartee@gmail.com , 9323266348

Departmental Council (Min.of I&B)

Sh.S.Sriniwas Rao,Tech,LPT-Amarawati

rao.ssngp@gmail.com , 9511831067

Office Council (DG, AIR)

Sh.H.K.Nair , EA,AIR-Bengluru(Karnataka)

harimazha@yahoo.com , 9448542357

Office Council (DG, Doordarshan)

Sh.Bharat Bhusan, DD NEWS ,Delhi

9717345887

Top

North Zone

Vice President

AGS(TV), NZ & AGS(AIR),NZ  (Add. Charge Jointly)

              -DO- 
Assistant Gen. Secretary (AIR)

Sh. Ved Prakash (AE)

AIR Aligarh,

8279939491, 999745267
vedprakashair@gmail.com
Assistant Gen. Secretary (TV)

Sh.Basant Lal  Meena,(Sr.Tech)

DDK, Jaipur

7014217994        basantlalmeena197@gmail.com
Joint Secretary (SEA/EA)    
Joint Secretary (Tech./Sr. Tech)    
Joint Secretary (Helper)

Sh.Satbir Singh ,Helper,DDK-Delhi

 
State Secretary (Delhi)

Sh.J.P.Vats (EA)

DDK Delhi

9205040513,7042615405
vatsthegreat009@gmail.com
State Secretary (Haryana)

Sh. Sh. Mukesh Kumar Tomer (Sr.Tech.)

HPT-Karnal, Haryana

9416208383
mukeshkumartomer3@gmail.com
State Secretary (HP)

Sh. Kartar Singh Rana (SEA)

LPT-Mandi

9418153511,8219313321
kartarsinghrana62@gmail.com
State Secretary (J&K) Sh.AB Rashid Bhat (Tech.)
AIR-Srinagar(J & K)
9469784647,
bhatrashidartee@gmail.com
State Secy.(Punjab & Chandigarh)

Sh.Gurdeep Singh, (SEA)

DDK Jalandhar

9464383473,                     gdsdasuya@gmail.com
State Secretary (Rajasthan)

Sh.Sanjay Kapoor, (AE)

AIR, Jaipur

09413753177
State Secretary (UP) Sh.Chandra Shekhar Azad, (SEA)

DDK, Lucknow

09795532680, 8707209014
arteessup2020@gmail.com
State Secretary (UttaraKhand)

Sh.Sumit Srivastava (SEA)

  DDK Dehradoon 

9415359192
guddu.srivastava@gmail.com

Top

East Zone
Vice President

Sh.Subhrangshu Ghosh,(SEA)

DDK, Kolkata

06290278769,  ghoshshu@yahoo.co.in

Assistant Gen. Secretary (AIR)

Sh.Debashish  Chakraborty, (EA)

AIR, Rourkela

 9438210546,9337840178

debashishchakraborty98@gmail.com

Assistant Gen. Secretary (TV)

Sh. Sanjiv Kumar Singh, (Tech)

LPTV Jamui,  Bihar

9470149320
sanjeevkumarsingh363@gmail.com
Joint Secretary (SEA/EA)

Sh. Partho Ganguli, (EA) AIR, Kolkata

8240899276, partha2000ganguli@gmail.com

 
Joint Secretary (Tech./Sr. Tech)

Sh.Pramod Kr. Singh, (Tech)

DDK, Kolkata

08910583737,            mail.pks20061977@gmail.com                               
Joint Secretary (Helper)

Dibakar das Helper, DDK kolkata

89027003500, dibakardas1964@gmail.com

State Secretary (Bihar)

Sh.Vijoy Kumar  (EA)

DDK Patna

07992324489, 9835452771            ssbihar2022artee@gmail.com
State Secretary (Jharkhand)

Sh. Niranjan Kumar  (EA)

AIR Jamshedpur

 9431061426, 7004559626      nkrea2000@gmail.com
State Secretary (Orissa)

Sh.S.K Mishra , (Sr. Tech.)

DDK, Bhubaneshwar

8917690615, skmmishra02@gmail.com,

State Secretary (WB)

Sh.Rajiv Ku Subba (Tech.)

Air Kurseong, WB

9749349572, rajibkurseong7@gmail.com

Top

West Zone
Vice President

Sh.Nandakumar P. Wankhede (AE)

O/o  ADG (E) .WZ, Mumbai

9421727415
nandkumarwankhede@gmail.com
Assistant Gen. Secretary (AIR)

Sh.Y.S Tahasildar (SEA)

AIR VBS Mumbai

09869246989 
ystusa@yahoo.com
Assistant Gen. Secretary (TV)

Sh.D. Nikam,SEA, DDK Mumbai

9869002016,7021950272
Joint Secretary (SEA/EA) Sh. Dinesh Savant, EA , DDK Mumbai 9082421056,9869815869
Joint Secretary (Tech./Sr. Tech)) Sh.Devendra H. Vaity (Sr.Tech)
AIR NBH Mumbai

dhvaity@gmail.com, 9819334176

Joint Secretary (Helper)

 

 
State Secretary (Chhattisgarh)

Sh.Kamlesh Kr. Soni, (Tech)

DDK  Raipur

09425215285
Kamlesh15285@gmail.com
State Secretary (Goa) Sh. Prashat J. Gaykar,  (AE)
DDK Panaji
7888161836, 9403177977
pjgaykar111262@gmail.com
State Secretary (Gujarat)

Sh. Vinod S Chaudhari,(Tech)

DDK Ahmadabad

chaudharivinod395@gmail.com
7984095329
State Secretary (MP)

Sh. Krishna Kumar Asati (SEA)

DDK, Bhopal

9425302433
State Secretary (Maharashtra)

Sh.V.Z Kale

AIR, Nagpur

09422918820, 8329463590
vzk.vinodkale@gmail.com

Top

South Zone
Vice President

Sh.R Ramasubramanian (SEA),

DDK, Chennai

9444471269  ramasubramanian1005@gmail.com

Assistant Gen. Secretary (AIR) Sh.K.Zubair  (EA)
AIR, Kzhikode

7907895596

zubairkonikkal@gmail.com

Assistant Gen. Secretary (TV) Sh.M Seshagiri (EA)
DDK, Hyderabad

09445813549

msg.artee@gmail.com

Joint Secretary (SEA/EA) Sh.N Thirumalai Nambi (EA)
DDK, Chennai
 
Joint Secretary (Tech./Sr. Tech) Sh.V Gopal (Technician)
AIR Chennai
Joint Secretary (Helper) Sh.S Murali Mohan, (Helper)
DDK, Vijayavada
9866350322,               sundrumuralimohan@gmail.com
State Secretary (AP)

Sh. V Subbaraju (EA)

DDK, Vijayavada

9441937275
vvsraju67@gmail.com
State Secretary (Karnataka)

Sh. Prabhakaran K  (EA)

DDK, Bengaluru

9980818844,                  kprabhakaran@hotmail.com
State Secretary (Telangana) 

Sh.K Ramanjaneyulu  (Sr. Tech)

DDK Hyderabad

9440375102,          katipoguramanjaneyulu@gmail.com
State Secretary (Kerala)

Sh. B. JayaKrishnan (EA)

AIR, Thiruvanathapuram

9447205020
State Secretary (TN &Pondichery) Sh.K Raj (Technician)
DDK, Chennai
 
State Secretary (Andaman & Nicobar)    

Top

North-East Zone
Vice President

Sh. Prodip Goswami,(EA)

DDK  Guwahati

09435191984

pgdd.arteenez@gmail.com

Assistant Gen. Secretary (AIR) Sh.Sanjoy Paul Purkayastha, (SEA)
DDK  Guwahati
9101763751,  9435550532
sanjoypp01@gmail.com
Assistant Gen. Secretary (TV)

Sh.Dayal Talukdar (SEA)

DDK  Shillong

9101419060
dayaltalukdar6@gmail.com
Joint Secretary (SEA/EA)

Sh.Vijayalakshmi Goswami, (SEA)

DDK  Guwahati

7002686598
vgpghg@rediffmail.com
Joint Secretary (Tech./Sr. Tech))

Sh. Agni Behadur Chetry, (Tech)

DDK,Guwahati

7002012386
 agnibahadurchetry@gmail.com
Joint Secretary (Helper)

Sh. Arun Chandra Kalita (Helper)

DDK,Guwahati

9132836525
arunch.kalita68@gmail.com
State Secretary (Ar.Pr)    
State Secretary (Assam) Sh. Rabin  Kalita, (Tech)
DDK  Guwahati
9435344166
rabinkalita68@yahoo.com
State Secretary (Manipur)  
 
State Secretary (Meghalya) Sh. Edmund C. M. Mihsil (EA)
DDK  Shillong
9436749239
ecminddk@gmail.com
State Secretary (Mizoram)

 


 
State Secretary (Nagaland)    
State Secretary (Sikkim)    
State Secretary (Tripura)  

 

Top

Site Maintained by: Central Office, ARTEE
2020 All rights reserved.