Present Setup
Central Executive
Nominated CWC Members
North Zone
East Zone
West Zone
South Zone
North-East Zone

Central Executive
Post Name Mobile No. Email Address
President Sh. Hari Gopal Sharma, (AE), DG,DD,New Delhi 09462417843
arteepresident2020@gmail.com
Vice-President (AIR)

Sh. Joginder Singh, (SEA), AIR HPT Khampur, Delhi

09810642700 jsd0627@gmail.com
General Secretary Sh. Mahamkali Seshagiri
(EA) ,DDK Hyderabad
07981605493
 
 
Vice-President (TV)

Sh. U.K. Shukla ,(Tech.),

DD HPT Jamshedpur

 
9431179955  
Additional General Secretary

Sh. G.M. Tyagi  IT Cell DG:AIR

 9717045831 gmtyagi@gmail.com
Additional General Secretary (Organisation)

Sh. C.S.AZAD , SEA , DDK-LUCKNOW

9795532680

arteessup2020@gmail.com

Treasurer 

Sh. Ved Prakash (AE),

ADG(NZ), New Delhi

9997456267 vedprakashair@gmail.com
Secretary (AE)

Mr. Anil Kumar Singh (AE) Prasarbharati

9773826540 mailme.anill 968@gmail .com
Secretary (SEA/EA) Sh.Deepak Kumar Sangal , (SEA), AIR BH, New Delhi. 09457391295 deepaksangal.amu.15@gmail.com
 Assistant Treasurer Sh. K. Revathy, (EA),
DD News ,New Delhi 
9432015742  
Secretary (Sr.Tech/Tech)

Sh.Pradeep Kumar (Tech.), DDK Delhi

09799890881 pradeep.kataria7979@gmail.com
Secretary (Helper)) Sh.Ram KIshan, (Helper)
DDK Delhi
09868217916  
       

Top

Nominated CWC Members
Website Administrator

Sh.Sohan Lal Yadav (SEA), AIR Prayagraj

08423370381 
sohan101079@gmail.com
Editor Filament

Sh.

0
Member, National Council (ARTEE Nominee)

Sh.

0
Departmental Council (Min. of I&B)

Sh.

0
Departmental Council (Min.of I&B)

Sh.

0
Departmental Council (Min.of I&B)

Sh.

0
Office Council (DG, AIR)

Sh.

0
Office Council (DG, Doordarshan)

Sh.

0

Top

North Zone

Vice President Sh.Jain Kumar Goel (AE)ADG(NZ), Delhi 08076978270
Assistant Gen. Secretary (AIR) Sh.Amit Singh Rathaur (SEA), AIR Lucknow 09935374122
Assistant Gen. Secretary (TV) Sh.Sudhir Kumar (SEA) DDK News New Delhi 09897060010
Joint Secretary (SEA/EA) Sh.R. P. Agrawal (SEA), DDK PGF Mathura 09456076599
Joint Secretary (Tech./Sr. Tech) Sh. 0
Joint Secretary (Helper) Sh. 0
State Secretary (Delhi) Sh. 0
State Secretary (Haryana) Sh. 0
State Secretary (HP) Sh. 0
AGS(ORG) Sh. Anil Kumar singhal (EA), DD News, New delhi 0
State Secretary (J&K) Sh. Abdul Rashid Bhat (Tech.), AIR Srinagar 09469784647
State Secy.(Punjab & Chandigarh) Sh. 0
State Secretary (Rajasthan) Sh. Basant Lal Meena (Sr. Tech.), DDK Jaipur 098298232220
State Secretary (UP) Sh. Akhilesh Chandra Yadav (SEA), AIR Lucknow 09415795749
State Secretary (UttaraKhand) Sh. 0

Top

East Zone
Vice President

Sh.Ajay Das (SEA), DDK Kolkata

09330247628 
vpeastzoneartee22@gmail.com

Assistant Gen. Secretary (AIR)

Sh.Debashish Chakraborty (EA), AIR Rourkela

09337840178 
debashishchakraborty98@gmail.com

Assistant Gen. Secretary (TV)

Sh. Sanjiv Kumar Singh (Tech.), DDK Patna

09470149230 
sanjeevkusingh363@gmail.com
AGS(Organisation)

Sh. Asit KU Paul

08777729779
akp1660@gmail.com
Joint Secretary (SEA/EA)

Sh.Pankaj Kumar Roy (SEA), AIR Kolkata

09432352416 
proy.ms@gmail.com

 
Joint Secretary (Tech./Sr. Tech)

Sh.Amit Barua(Tech.), AIR Kolkata

 08334849828 
amitbarua76@rediffmail.com
                           
Joint Secretary (Helper)

Sh.Bijay kumar Das (Helper), DDK Kolkata

09433366396 

State Secretary (Bihar)

Sh.Manoj Kumar (EA), DDK Patna

09905271569 
manoj14276@gmail.com
State Secretary (Jharkhand)

Sh. Ravi Kant Bhagat (EA),DDK Ranchi

 08935812319 
rkbhagat793@gmail.com
State Secretary (Orissa)

Sh.Surya Kanta Sahu (SEA) DDK Bubhaneshwar

09238688067 
suryasahu1@rediffmail.com

State Secretary (WB)

Sh.Debrata Mondal (Tech.) DDK Kolkata

09153060776 
debu.mondal70@gmail.com

Top

West Zone
Vice President Sh.  
Assistant Gen. Secretary (AIR) Sh.  
Assistant Gen. Secretary (TV) Sh.  
Joint Secretary (SEA/EA) Sh.  
Joint Secretary (Tech./Sr. Tech)) Sh.  
Joint Secretary (Helper) Sh.  
State Secretary (Chhattisgarh) Sh.  
State Secretary (Goa) Sh.  
State Secretary (Gujarat) Sh.  
State Secretary (MP) Sh.  
State Secretary (Maharashtra)

Sh.

 

Top

South Zone
Vice President

Sh.B.Kishore Kumar (EA),ADG(SZ),Office

b9440425741@gmail.com

Assistant Gen. Secretary (AIR) Sh.S. Selvakumar (EA),AIR Trichirapalli  
Assistant Gen. Secretary (TV) Sh.Shaji B. (EA), DDK Trivendram  
Joint Secretary (SEA/EA) Sh.N.Thirimalainambi (EA),DDK Chennai  
Joint Secretary (Tech./Sr. Tech) Sh.M.Balasubramaniam (Sr.Tech.),DDK Chennai
Joint Secretary (Helper) Sh.  
State Secretary (AP)

Sh.

 
State Secretary (Karnataka)

Sh.

 
State Secretary (Telangana) 

Sh.Vedantham Sriniwasachari,

AIR Hyderabad

 
State Secretary (Kerala)

Sh. Jaikrishnan B. (EA), AIR Trivendrum

 
State Secretary (TN &Pondichery) Sh.  
State Secretary (Andaman & Nicobar)    

Top

North-East Zone
Vice President Sh. Arun Kumar Kalita SEA DDK Guwahati 9954023985
akkalita64@gmail.com
Assistant Gen. Secretary (AIR) Sh. Pradip Goswami  EA AIR Dhubri 7002119924
gdd.arteenez@gmail.com
Assistant Gen. Secretary (TV) Sh. Rabin Kalita Tech. DDK Guwahati 9435344166
rabinkallta68@yahoo.com
Joint Secretary (SEA/EA) Sh. Dip Sankar Pathak EA DDK, Guwahati 9401321281
dipsankarpathak@gmail.com
Joint Secretary (Tech./Sr. Tech)) Sh. A.B. Chetry Tech. DDK, Guwahati 7002012386
agnlbahadurchetry@gmall.com
Joint Secretary (Helper) Sh. Golap Ch. Das  Helper DDK, Guwahati 9101746583
golapendradas@gmall.com
Assistant Secretary (Organization) Sh. Khagen Das Tech. DDK, Guwahati 9435001547
kdasppc@gmail.com
Assistant Secretary (Publicity) Sh. Amir Hussain Sr. Tech. DDK, Guwahati 7002428630
ah496605@gmail.com
State Secretary (Ar.Pr) Sh.  
State Secretary (Assam) Sh. Newton Bora  Sr. Tech. DDK, Guwahati 9435561801
newronborah@gmail.com
State Secretary (Manipur) Sh.  
State Secretary (Meghalya) Sh.  
State Secretary (Mizoram)

Sh.


 
State Secretary (Nagaland) Sh.  
State Secretary (Sikkim) Sh.  
State Secretary (Tripura) Sh.

 

Top

Site Maintained by: Central Office, ARTEE
2020 All rights reserved.